Visit Visa For Family Members Whose Mother or Spouse is a Saudi Citizen

Visit Visa For Family Members Whose Mother or Spouse is a Saudi Citizen

  • Visa application form ( Typed out or block letter written ).
  • Original passport valid at least for six months more .
  • Two photographs (4 cm x 6 cm)
  • Original and one copy of proof of relationship (birth certificate revealing the mother's and the father's names for the child, a marriage certificate for the husband).
  • Copy of the Saudi passport and copy of the Saudi I.D of the mother or spouse.
  • A request Letter from the Saudi citizen to issue a visa.
  • If a child applying for the visa a letter from the father allowing the child to accompany his mother (copy of two pieces of identification showing his signature).

For more information, please visit : www.mofa.gov.sa 

 

Downloadable Forms

Back to Visa Applications

 

Tour Packages

VOYAGES CULTURELS EXCEPTIONNELS EN ÉGYPTE

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.


 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca