Student Visa

 Student
 

    1-     

    1-      Visa application filled in its entirety and signed

    2-      Two recent photographs (4 cm x 6 cm) no more than a month

    3-      The visa slip ( if available)

    4-      The acceptance letter from the university mentioning the date when the studies will begin

    5-      The high school diploma stamped from the Saudi embassy where the diploma was received

    6-      The medical report as in the employment visa requirements

    7-      The police clearance as in the employment visa requirements

    8-      A flight reservation going from and back to Canada ( tentative reservation not bought flight)

    9-      The notification paper signed by applicant, which we will check through the signature of the passport

    10-   Copy of the applicant passport ( all passports must be signed)

    • We provide certification and authentication  services at the Ministry of Estrangers affairs level with a fee ($170)

    for any information contact our office 

     

For more information, please visit : www.mofa.gov.sa

Downloadable Forms

Back to Visa Applications

 

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.

 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca