Residency Visas

Residency :
 

1-      Visa application filled in its entirety and signed

2-      Two recent photographs (4 cm x 6 cm) no more than a month

3-      The visa slip ( if available)

4-      The IQAMA copy of the person requesting the applicant

5-      The proof relationship ( conditions as mentioned in the family visa requirements)

6-      The medical report for all applicants starting the age of 16 years old      ( the requirements as in the employment visa)

7-      Police clearance ( same requirements as in the employment visa)

8-      A flight reservation going from and back to Canada ( tentative reservation not bought flight)

9-      The notification paper signed by applicant, which we will check through the signature of the passport

Copy of the applicant passport ( all passports must be signed)

  • We provide certification and authentication  services at the Ministry of Estrangers affairs level with a fee ($170)

for any information contact our office 

 

Downloadable Forms

Visa Application Form

Media Report (If Required)

Back to Visa Applications

 

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.

 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca