Residency Visas

  • Two recent photographs (4 cm x 6 cm) no more than a month
  • Visa application filled in its entirety and signed
  • The visa slip ( if available)
  • The IQAMA copy of the person requesting the applicant
  • Birth Certificate or Marriage Certificate from outside translated to Arabic and stamped from Canadian Foreign Affaires. If you have a document in a language hard to find Arabic translator, translate it to English than Arabic.
  • The proof relationship ( conditions as mentioned in the family visa requirements)
  • The medical report for all applicants starting the age of 16 years old ( the requirements as in the employment visa)
  • Police clearance ( same requirements as in the employment visa)
  • A flight reservation going from and back to Canada ( tentative reservation not bought flight)
  • The notification paper signed by applicant, which we will check through the signature of the passport Copy of the applicant passport ( all passports must be signed)

Downloadable Forms

Visa Application Form

Media Report (If Required)

Back to Visa Applications

 

Tour Packages

VOYAGES CULTURELS EXCEPTIONNELS EN ÉGYPTE

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.


 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca