Family Visit Visa

  • Fa

    1-      Visa application filled in its entirety and signed

    2-      Two recent photographs (4 cm x 6 cm) no more than a month

    3-      The visa slip

    4-      The copy of the IQAMA of the sponsor in Saudi Arabia

    5-      A proof of relationship in English, French or Arabic. If it's in a different language it has to be translated.

    6-      The proof of relationship must be stamped from the relevant authority and we no longer accept the approved agent's company stamp

     

    7-      To prove a daughter son relationship, we need a birth certificate, or the name of the father on an old passport.

    8-      To prove marriage , we need a marriage certificate or the name of the husband on the wife's passport.

    No other form of proof will be accepted.

    9-      A flight reservation going from and back to Canada ( tentative reservation not bought flight)

    The notification paper signed by applicant, which we will check through the signature of the passport

    10-   Copy of the applicant passport ( all passports must be signed)


    We provide certification and authentication  services at the Ministry of Estrangers affairs level with a fee ($170)

    for any information contact our office 

     

N.B : No other form of proof will be accepted.


Downloadable Forms
Media Report (If Required)
 

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.

 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca