Family Visit Visa

Family visit

  • Two recent photographs (4 cm x 6 cm) no more than a month
  • Visa application filled in its entirety and signed 
  • The visa slip
  • The copy of the IQAMA of the sponsor in Saudi Arabia
  • Birth Certificate or Marriage Certificate from outside translated to Arabic and stamped from Canadian Foreign Affaires. If you have a document in a language hard to find Arabic translator, translate it to English than Arabic.
  • The proof of relationship must be stamped from the relevant authority and we no longer accept the approved agent's company stamp,  and stamp from the foreign affairs we no longer accept the approved agent's company stamp

     

     

  • To prove a daughter son relationship, we need a birth certificate, or the name of the father on an old passport.
  • To prove marriage , we need a marriage certificate or the name of the husband on the wife's passport. No other form of proof will be accepted.
  • A flight reservation going from and back to Canada ( tentative reservation not bought flight) The notification paper signed by applicant, which we will check through the signature of the passport Copy of the applicant passport ( all passports must be signed)

 

Downloadable Forms

Back to Visa Applications

 

Tour Packages

VOYAGES CULTURELS EXCEPTIONNELS EN ÉGYPTE

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.


 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca