Exit Re-Entry Visa

  • Two recent photographs (4 cm x 6 cm) no more than a month
  • Visa application filled in its entirety and signed
  • The visa slip ( if available)
  • The copy of the IQAMA of the applicant
  • The copy of the IQAMA of the sponsor
  • The old passport of the applicant ( if exit stamp is on the old passport)
  • An introduction letter for the applicant, if a student, letter from the institution proving it stamped from the registrar’s office ( grades printed from the student’s account is not official roof of enrollment), and a letter from the parents in Saudi Arabia saying they would like to extend his or her exit- reentry.
  • if the applicant is working in Saudi Arabia ( letter from his work in Saudi Arabia saying there is no problem to extend his visa)
  • A flight reservation going from and back to Canada ( tentative reservation not bought flight)
  • The notification paper signed by applicant, which we will check through the signature of the passport
  • Copy of the applicant passport ( all passports must be signed)
  • For the Exit re-entry visa don't sent any application without a copy of the Exit from Saudi for each passport, new print for the information about Eqama and exit visa. the consulate will give number of day to travel according the travelling day and we are not responsible forany travelling changes so sent the passports 2 weeks before travelling.

    The embassy will return any application without these requirements.

 

 

 Downloadable Forms

Back to Visa Applications

 

Tour Packages

VOYAGES CULTURELS EXCEPTIONNELS EN ÉGYPTE

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.


 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca