Employment Visa

  • Two recent photographs (4 cm x 6 cm) no more than a month ###
  • Visa application filled in its entirety and signed
  • The CV form provided by the embassy , where all fields are filled
  • The Tafweed page. The tafweed is in the name of the applicant, not in the name of the approved agent.
  • The letter from the Cultural Bureau ( if applicable) . The letter has to mention the visa number and if a family is coming along too, and the profession applied for.
  • The job contract signed by both parties and stamped from the Saudi ministry of foreign affairs ( there are no exceptions to that regulation)
  • The degrees of the applicant must be stamped from the Saudi Cultural bureau in the country where there were issued or from the Cultural Bureau in Saudi Arabia if they accept it.
  • The cultural bureau stamp is required for university or college degrees, the rest from the Saudi embassy where the diploma or certificate was issued
  • We need the transcripts as well ( same process as degrees) ####
  • Letters of experience ( if there are no degrees)
  • Medical report filled and signed with a form to be downloaded from the embassy's website
  • Medical reports must be stamped from the relevant medical authority in the region where the test was taken
  • Police clearance from the relevant police authority
  • A flight reservation going from and back to Canada ( tentative reservation not bought flight)
  • The notification paper signed by applicant, which we will check through the signature of the passport
  • Copy of the applicant passport ( all passports must be signed) ######

Downloadable Forms

Back to Visa Applications

 

Tour Packages

VOYAGES CULTURELS EXCEPTIONNELS EN ÉGYPTE

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.


 
 
Quebec License
Powerd by Net3000.ca